google-site-verification=39nfoImE9pSvzeOBInOzYWgIleJ9YB9Ck2ijqVwW6UA May College Evaluations | Fallon Sports

© 2019 by FALLON SPORTS

  • Facebook Round
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Twitter Round
  • YouTube Round

COLLEGIATE EVALUATIONS &

New Player Try-Outs

CURRENT COLLEGES COMMITTED

Arizona Christian University

Gateway College

Glendale College

Ottawa University

Phoenix College

Pima College

May 18-19

Cactus High School

FREE to all Members
$25 for non members
Members & New Players - if you have an interest in attending, please email fallonsports96@gmail.com to request an invitation
80 Registered!
Additional players by invitation only

Workout & Evaluations for members and tryouts for potential new members

Recruiting Videos Completed

College coaches not in attendance will be able to recruit right from their phones and offices

SUNDAY MAY 19 - UPDATE

ARRIVAL - Please arrive at 7am - 

UNIFORMS - All players please wear white pants, red socks and red belt.

All Returning Members   

- Wear your red FS hat with your showcase jersey

- If you do not have your showcase jersey from last year, then wear;

2020 - wear navy game jersey

2021 - wear white game jersey

2022 - wear white game jersey

2023 - wear white game jersey

Non Members - Wear whatever hat and shirt (white if you have it) you are comfortable in but white pants, red socks and red belt.

BATS - the entire event will be wood bat

7am - Arrival

7:15 - Dynamic Stretching with Jon Huizinga (Fuel Factory)

7:20 - Wake up the body!

7:35 - Pre-Game breathing & visualization

7:45 - Wrap up

7:50 - Go to respective dugouts

 

GAMES

8am

Team 1 vs Team 3

Team 2 Practice

Team 4 Practice

10am

Team 1 vs Team 2 (Field One)

Team 3 vs Team 4 (Field Two)

12pm

Team 2 vs Team 4

 

Team One - E Dominguez, A Dominguez, Miglio

  1. Angel Alvidrez, INF

  2. Peyton Arsenault, OF

  3. Shawn Bigelow, RHP/OF

  4. Josiah Dominguez, RHP/OF

  5. Hunter Fallon, RHP/OF

  6. Mason Gehling, RHP

  7. Nathan Hudson, UT

  8. Brett Kuhlin, INF

  9. Nick Miglio, RHP/INF

  10. Dakota Oakley, INF

  11. Kaylab Owings, INF

  12. Jonah Piert, RHP/UT

  13. Mason Piert, RHP

  14. Deon Reese, C/MIF

  15. Ernie Romero, LHP/1B

  16. Aidan Sanford, RHP/OF

  17. Collin Sommers, LHP/1B/OF

  18. Nate Wardell, C

  19. Grady White, C

-------------------------------------------------------------------

​Team Two - Bagshaw. Erwin

  1. Jared Anderson, INF

  2. Cameron Bagshaw, RHP/INF

  3. Trevor Baugh, INF

  4. Dean Bittner, INF

  5. Dillon Dougherty, OF

  6. Emi Garcia, RHP/OF

  7. Ryan Garcia, RHP/INF

  8. Xavier Gonzalez, C

  9. Addis Guzman, INF

  10. Brysen Hamilton, C

  11. Jason Hoff, RHP/INF

  12. Stetler Huth, RHP/OF

  13. Andrick Jones, RHP/INF

  14. Kevin Lamb, 3B

  15. JD Mettham, C

  16. Matthew Obst, LHP/OF

  17. Drew Phillips, RHP/OF

 

Team Three - Ybarra, Leeper, Bandin

  1. Kaden Bean, RHP/INF

  2. Colin Clifford, C

  3. Tyler Decker, LHP/OF/1B

  4. Kai Duda, RHP/INF

  5. Taylor Gandara, OF/C

  6. David Garcia, RHP/1B

  7. Carlos Grajeda, RHP/OF

  8. James Hamill, RHP/INF

  9. Wyatt Hall, RHP/INF

  10. Ryan Hurley, C

  11. Jacob Krenn, RHP/INF

  12. Daniel Lippert, RHP, INF

  13. Ricky Munger, RHP/INF

  14. Ezra Panneck, RHP/ INF

  15. Ethan Smith, RHP/INF

  16. Zach Neal, RHP/INF

  17. Shawn Thompson, RHP/INF

 

Team Four - Garcia, Romano, Herrera, Reese

  1. Colton Bagshaw, RHP/INF

  2. Nathan Catanach, RHP/OF

  3. Zach Chelini, RHP/INF

  4. Jackson DeChristina, C

  5. Brody Fay, LHP/OF

  6. Tico Garcia, INF

  7. Kyle Hoff, RHP/INF

  8. Mac Kochanski, LHP/1B

  9. Ethan Klenke, RHP/OF

  10. Trace Laudenschlager, LHP/OF

  11. Zach McCray, RHP/INF

  12. Roman Perea, INF

  13. Isaiah Pintor, OF

  14. Damon Reese, RHP/3B

  15. Jacob Roepke, LHP/1B

  16. Anthony Romano, RHP/1B

  17. Alan Varela, C/3B

  18. Mike Williams, C/2B